Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Jan
2

All Day

Jan
3

All Day

NO SCHOOL - Holiday Break

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

All Day

GBBB - Southern Valley (A)
Southern Valley Schools, 43739 NE-89, Oxford, NE 68967, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

All Day

NO SCHOOL - Teacher In-Service

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

All Day

GBBB - Alma (A)
Alma Public Schools, 515 Jewell Ave, Alma, NE 68920, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

All Day

School Resumes

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

All Day

2:00pm Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

9:45 AM

10:15 AM

WR & GWR - Parent's Recognition

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

WR & GWR - Franklin (H)
Parent's Recognition before the tournament starting around 9:45am.

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

MSBB - Lawrence/Nelson (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

MSQB - Arapahoe (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

GB - Red Cloud (H)
JV Girls vs. Red Cloud starting at 5:00 pm – 2 Quarters
10 Minute Break (Clock will run for this break)
Varsity Girls vs. Red Cloud starting at approx. 6:00 pm

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

MSBB - Silver Lake (H)

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

7:15 PM

8:15 PM

FFA Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

All Day

2:00pm Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

GWR - Superior (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

WR - Minden Duals (A)
Minden High School, 622 W 3rd St, Minden, NE 68959, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

All Day

SP - Grand Island

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

WR - Gibbon (A)
Gibbon High School, 1030 Court St, Gibbon, NE 68840, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

2:30 PM

3:00 PM

GBBB - Blue Hill (H)
No Girls JV
2 Quarters of Boys JV starting at 2:30pm
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

GBBB - Harvard (Varsity ONLY) (H)
Rescheduled from Dec. 8th. Varsity only

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

School Board Mtg.
Regular Monthly Meeting
1001 M Street, Franklin, NE

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

All Day

GBBB - Silver Lake (A), 5:30pm
2 quarters of Boys JV
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Roseland, NE 68973, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

All Day

MS / HS Quiz Bowl at Silver Lake, TBA

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Elem. Quiz Bowl - ESU 11 (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

MSBB - Kenesaw (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

All Day

2:00pm Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

All Day

Teammates Recognition Night

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

GWR - Neligh-Oakdale (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

GBBB - Kenesaw (H), 5:00pm

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

All Day

GBBB - Elm Creek (A), 3:00pm (No JV Games)
Elm Creek, NE 68836, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

All Day

SP - Thayer Central

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

WR - Neligh-Oakdale (A)
Neligh Oakdale School District, 600 J St, Neligh, NE 68756, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
23

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

MSBB - Franklin Tourn. (H)
Franklin / Alma / Wilcox-Hildreth / Red Cloud

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

All Day

GBBB - Loomis (A) 5:00pm
No Girls JV
2 Quarters of Boys JV
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Loomis, NE 68958, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

All Day

FPS Team State Qualifying @ ESU (A)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

8:30 AM

9:30 AM

FFA District LDE's

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Preschool - Preschool Parent Night

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

All Day

2:00pm Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

All Day

GBBB - Wilcox-Hildreth (H)

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

All Day

Preschool - No Preschool

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

All Day

GBBB - TVC Tournament at Kenesaw
Games will be played at the GIrl's 8th seeded site.
Franklin Girls and Boys do not play on Saturday.

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

All Day

SP - Grand Island

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

9:30 AM

10:30 AM

WR & GWR - Red Cloud (A)
Red Cloud High School, 121 W 7th Ave, Red Cloud, NE 68970, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
30

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

BB - TVC Tourn. Franklin vs Kenesaw @ Kenesaw
Location: Home site of the #1 and #2 seeded teams.

Franklin Boys vs. Kenesaw Boys, 6:00pm at Kenesaw

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

GB - TVC Tourn. Franklin vs. Deshler @ Deshler
Location: Home site of the #1 and #2 seeded teams.

Add to Calendar